Panda Express Gluten Free Menu Price 2023

A famous chain of fast-casual restaurants, Panda Express is known for its American-Chinese food. Even though they have a range of dishes, people on a Panda Express gluten free menu diet may have to avoid certain foods.

Panda Express understands how important it is to accommodate customers who can’t eat gluten. They’ve taken steps to make a gluten-free food with options for people who need to avoid gluten.

This menu has a few items that are made without gluten, so people with gluten intolerance or Celiac disease can eat without worrying about getting sick.

Panda Express Gluten Free Menu wants to meet the different dietary needs of its customers, so it has a gluten-free menu with tasty Chinese-style meals that don’t contain gluten.

Whether you like orange chicken or chow mein, Panda Express has gluten-free choices that will satisfy your cravings and work with your diet.

What is gluten?

Gluten is a protein found in most wheat products that functions as a “glue” to keep wheat, barley, kamut, spelt, farro, durum, bulgur, rye, and semolina together.

Gluten is naturally occurring and thus cannot be removed from the grain. There is no way to make a grain gluten-free if it naturally contains gluten.

Panda Express Gluten Free Menu

SidesDescription
Brown Steamed RiceSteamed brown rice
Brown Steamed Rice (Cub Meal)Steamed brown rice included in the Cub Meal
White Steamed RiceSteamed white rice
White Steamed Rice (Cub Meal)Steamed white rice included in the Cub Meal
SaucesDescription
Sweet and Sour SauceA tangy and sweet sauce
Chili SauceA spicy sauce
Hot MustardA hot and tangy mustard sauce
Plum SauceA sweet and fruity sauce
DrinksDescription
All drinks and beveragesAll the drinks and beverages available at Panda Express are gluten-free.
Menu Gluten-Free Options
EntreesNone
SaucesSweet & Sour Sauce, Chili Sauce, Hot Mustard, Plum Sauce
SidesWhite Steamed Rice, Brown Steamed Rice
AppetizersNone
DessertsNone
BeveragesBarq’s Root Beer, Cherry Coca-Cola, Coca-Cola, Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, Diet Coke, Dr Pepper, Fanta Fruit Punch, Fanta Orange, Fanta Strawberry, Fuze Lemon Black Tea, Fuze Raspberry Tea, Glaceau Vitaminwater Squeezed Zero, Gold Peak Premium Unsweetened Tea, Hi-C Flashin Fruit Punch, Minute Maid Lemonade, Minute Maid Light Lemonade, POWERade Mountain Berry Blast, Seagram’s Ginger Ale, Sprite, Sprite Zero, Black Tea, Lemon Green Tea

Panda Express Menu Nutritional Information

Panda Express is committed to providing transparency when it comes to nutritional information. Here is an overview of the approximate nutritional values for some of the popular dishes on the Panda Express Philippines menu:

See also  Panda Express Las Vegas Menu 2023
DishCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)
Orange Chicken490211461
Kung Pao Chicken290191314
Beijing Beef420242033
Honey Walnut Shrimp360221427
Chow Mein510201667
Fried Rice520211269
String Bean Chicken Breast19081614
Shanghai Angus Steak400212233
Black Pepper Chicken320121734
SweetFire Chicken Breast380131949

FAQs

Is the teriyaki chicken at Panda Express gluten free?

Teriyaki chicken from panda express is not gluten-free

Is Panda Express have any gluten-free items?

All dishes at Panda Express, with the exception of steamed white and brown rice and a few condiments, contain gluten and are incompatible with a gluten-free diet.

Is Panda Express beef and broccoli gluten-free?

Panda Express does not have any vegetarian or gluten free dishes.

Is Panda sauce gluten-free?

Gluten Free

Is Panda Express gluten-free?

No, Panda Express’s menu does not include any gluten-free options.

Are there any gluten-free entrees at Panda Express?

Panda Express does not provide any dishes that are suitable for a gluten-free diet.

Can I have sauces at Panda Express if I follow a gluten-free diet?

Panda Express offers gluten-free Sweet & Sour, Chili, Hot Mustard, and Plum Sauces. The kitchen still risks cross-contamination.

What sides can I have that are gluten-free at Panda Express?

Panda Express offers both white and brown steamed rice as gluten-free side dishes. Cross-pollution is still possible, though.

Leave a Comment