Panda Express Nutrition Menu 2023

Panda Express Nutrition: Looking for an online Panda Express calorie counter?

Panda Express is a well-known fast-food company that serves American-style Chinese food. Since there are so many meals to choose from, it has become a popular choice for many.

But if you care about your health and want to make better choices, it’s important to know what the Panda Express nutrition menu looks like. In this piece, we’ll talk about how healthy some of Panda Express’s dishes are and give you useful information to help you make smart decisions.

A Detailed Look at the Panda Express Nutrition Menu

Panda Express has a wide range of foods on its menu, from traditional Chinese to fusion-style dishes. Let’s look at the nutrition menu at Panda Express and see how healthy some of their most famous dishes are.

ITEM NAMECALORIESPROTEIN (G)TOTAL CARBS (G)SODIUM (MG)SUGARS (G)WEIGHT WATCHERS
Panda Express Sides Menu Nutrition
Chow Mein49013651060814
Fried Rice4701164830313
Steamed Brown Rice42098715111
Steamed White Rice3807860010
Mixed Veggies (Side)7041353042
Panda Express Veggies Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Eggplant & Tofu310720570139
Mixed Veggies (Entree)352726021
Panda Express Chicken Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Black Pepper Chicken2001513105055
Kung Pao Chicken240151390056
Grilled Teriyaki Chicken30036853088
Grilled Asian Chicken30036853088
Teriyaki Chicken3404114630109
Asian Chicken3404114630109
Mandarin Chicken31034874088
Mushroom Chicken180141084045
Orange Chicken42015436201811
Potato Chicken19091982055
Panda Express Chicken Breast Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
String Bean Chicken Breast160151277064
Sweet Fire Chicken Breast44017533702712
Sweet & Sour Chicken Breast38015403202310
Panda Express Beef Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Beijing Beef69026578902519
Broccoli Beef12091366033
Samurai Surf & Turf230192177076
Shanghai Angus Steak2202119910136
Panda Express Shrimp Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Crispy Shrimp 6 pcs26092681027
Golden Treasure Shrimp39016395001511
Honey Walnut Shrimp3701427470910
Peppercorn Shrimp1701218810114
Samurai Surf & Turf230192177076
Panda Express Appetizers Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chicken Egg Roll 1 roll20081639026
Chicken Potsticker 3 pcs22072328026
Cream Cheese Rangoon 3 pcs19052418015
Veggie Spring Roll 2 rolls16042254025
Panda Express Soup Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Hot & Sour Soup10041293043
Panda Express Sauces And Cookies Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Teriyaki Sauce70015450132
Mandarin Sauce160040340404
Sweet & Sour Sauce70021115202
Chili Sauce 1 Packet100212520
Soy Sauce 1 Packet50037500
Potsticker Sauce 1 Packet100329020
Hot Mustard 1 Packet100011500
Plum Sauce 1 Packet15035530
Fortune Cookies / 1 pc3217831
Panda Express Beverages Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Pepsi® (Sm.)24006760657
Pepsi® (Med.)330092808910
Pepsi® (Lrg.)460012911512414
Diet Pepsi® (Sm.)0006000
Diet Pepsi® (Med.)0008000
Diet Pepsi® (Lrg.)00011500
Mountain Dew® (Sm.)26007085708
Mountain Dew® (Med.)3600951159510
Mountain Dew® (Lrg.)510013316013314
Dr Pepper® (Sm.)20605672566
Dr Pepper® (Med.)28107698768
Dr. Pepper (Lrg.)394010613810612
Mug Root Beer® (Sm.)24006335637
Mug Root Beer® (Med.)33008550859
Mug Root Beer® (Lrg.)46001197011913
Sierra Mist® (Sm.)24006550657
Sierra Mist® (Med.)330089658910
Sierra Mist® (Lrg.)46001249012413
Lipton No Calorie Brisk Peach® (Sm.)00017000
Lipton No Calorie Brisk Peach® (Med.)00023000
Lipton No Calorie Brisk Peach® (Lrg.)00032000
Lipton Brisk Raspberry® (Sm.)19005160516
Lipton Brisk Raspberry® (Med.)26006980697
Lipton Brisk Raspberry® (Lrg.)3700961159610
Sobe Lean® (Sm.)0006000
Sobe Lean® (Med.)0008000
Sobe Lean® (Lrg.)00011500
Tropicana Fruit Punch® (Sm.)26007260728
Tropicana Fruit Punch® (Med.)360098809811
Tropicana Fruit Punch® (Lrg.)510013811513815
Tropicana Lemonade® (Sm.)240065255657
Tropicana Lemonade® (Med.)3300893458910
Tropicana Lemonade® (Lrg.)460012448012413
Tropicana Pink Lemonade® (Sm.)240065255657
Tropicana Pink Lemonade® (Med.)3300893458910
Tropicana Pink Lemonade® (Lrg.)460012448012413
China Mist Iced Tea® (Sm.)000000
China Mist Iced Tea® (Med.)000000
China Mist Iced Tea® (Lrg.)000000
Panda Kids: Sides Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chow Mein28073659058
Fried Rice350855550210
Steamed Brown Rice3107641018
Steamed White Rice240554006
Mixed Veggies (Side)7041554052
Panda Kids: Veggies Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Eggplant & Tofu250517450137
Mixed Veggies (Entree)352727021
Panda Kids: Chicken Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Black Pepper Chicken140101191054
Kung Pao Chicken190121080045
Grilled Teriyaki Chicken18022532055
Grilled Asian Chicken18022532055
Teriyaki Chicken20025838065
Asian Chicken20025838065
Mandarin Chicken24026656066
Mushroom Chicken13010868043
Orange Chicken2901133500138
Potato Chicken15071557034
Panda Kids: Chicken Breast Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
String Bean Chicken Breast12011959053
SweetFire Chicken Breast3301340280209
Sweet & Sour Chicken Breast2901136240198
Panda Kids: Beef Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Beijing Beef52020436701914
Broccoli Beef1007954032
Samurai Surf & Turf180141558055
Shanghai Angus Steak170171364094
Panda Kids: Shrimp Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Crispy Shrimp 4 pcs17061752014
Golden Treasure Shrimp23092329096
Honey Walnut Shrimp20081526056
Peppercorn Shrimp12091360083
Samurai Surf & Turf180141558055
Panda Kids: Beverages Menu Nutrition
ITEM NAMECaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Pepsi ® (Kids)13003735354
Diet Pepsi® (Kids)0003500
Mountain Dew® (Kids)14003845384
Dr Pepper® (Kids)11303039303
Mug Root Beer® (Kids)13003420344
Sierra Mist® (Kids)13003525354
Lipton No Calorie Brisk Peach® (Kids)0009000
Lipton Brisk Raspberry® (Kids)11002835283
Sobe Lean® (Kids)0003500
Tropicana Fruit Punch® (Kids)14003935394
Tropicana Lemonade® (Kids)130035140354
Tropicana Pink Lemonade® (Kids)130035140354
China Mist Iced Tea® (Kids)000000

What to Order & Avoid at Panda Express

The Panda Express menu offers a wide variety of options to accommodate different tastes, appetites, and nutritional objectives. The most and least nutrient-dense menu items for each category are highlighted below.

See also  Panda Express Benton Menu Updated 2023
What to Order & Avoid at Panda Express
Most Nutritious OptionsLeast Nutritious Options
Chicken potstickers (Appetizers)Vegetable spring rolls (Appetizers)
Broccoli beef (Beef Entrées)Beijing beef (Beef Entrées)
String bean chicken breast (Chicken Entrées)Orange chicken (Chicken Entrées)
Steamed ginger fish (Seafood Entrées)Honey walnut shrimp (Seafood Entrées)
Super greens (Vegetable Entrées)Eggplant tofu (Vegetable Entrées)
Super greens (Sides)Chow mein (Sides)
Fortune cookie (Desserts)Chocolate chunk cookie (Desserts)
Black tea (Beverages)Barq’s root beer (Beverages)

Panda express nutrition facts calculator

A nutrition information calculator for Panda Express is a helpful tool for keeping tabs on the nutritional value of your favorite Panda Express dishes.

Enter the items you want to order into the calculator to see a full analysis of their nutritional worth. You can better manage your diet with this knowledge, as you’ll be able to make educated decisions about the foods you eat.

Panda Express Nutrition Facts Calculator for Entrées

  1. Orange Chicken
    • Serving Size: 1 serving
    • Calories: 500
    • Fat: 27g
    • Protein: 26g
    • Carbohydrates: 46g
  2. Beijing Beef
    • Serving Size: 1 serving
    • Calories: 710
    • Fat: 40g
    • Protein: 30g
    • Carbohydrates: 56g
  3. Kung Pao Chicken
    • Serving Size: 1 serving
    • Calories: 740
    • Fat: 42g
    • Protein: 33g
    • Carbohydrates: 56g

Panda Express Nutrition Facts Calculator for Sides

Panda Express offers a variety of sides to complement your main course. Here are the nutritional facts of some popular sides:

  1. Fried Rice
    • Serving Size: 1 serving
    • Calories: 520
    • Fat: 21g
    • Protein: 10g
    • Carbohydrates: 74g
  2. Chow Mein
    • Serving Size: 1 serving
    • Calories: 510
    • Fat: 20g
    • Protein: 12g
    • Carbohydrates: 66g

Download panda express nutrition menu pdf

See also  Panda Express Kahului Menu Updated 2023

Panda express nutrition bowl

Menu ItemServing Size (g)CaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Orange Chicken5.7 oz (161 g)400203.50706603811818
Beijing Beef5.7 oz (161 g)470254.50509204722224
Kung Pao Chicken5.7 oz (161 g)400233.50557903321519
Broccoli Beef5.7 oz (161 g)15071015510122314
Grilled Teriyaki Chicken5.5 oz (155 g)30091.50806702211938
Honey Walnut Shrimp5.4 oz (153 g)360233.50455202611214
String Bean Chicken Breast5.1 oz (144 g)19091.5065680133714
Shanghai Angus Steak5.7 oz (161 g)4202240551,1603221136
Black Pepper Chicken5.7 oz (161 g)280163055820121424
Firecracker Shrimp5.3 oz (149 g)4001830906903711419
Super Greens6.2 oz (176 g)704.50.5003508424
Mixed Veggies6.2 oz (176 g)702.50.50039011442

Please keep in mind that serving size and individual components can significantly alter these values. If you want the latest and greatest information, your best bet is to contact Panda Express or check their official website.

FAQs

Can I eat Panda Express while on a diet?

There are some healthy options at Panda Express, despite the fact that many of their dishes are rich in sodium and sugar. Consider the chain’s Wok Smart line of lower-calorie dishes, or do some advance research to find lower-sodium and lower-sugar options, if you’re trying to eat healthier at lunch and supper.

See also  Panda Express Cda Menu Updated 2023
Is Panda Express actually healthy?

Panda Express Healthy? Panda Express is a healthy fast food alternative! It is one of the healthiest fast food options because you may personalize it to your nutritional needs.

Does Panda Express provide nutritional information for their menu items?

Panda Express gives nutritional information. Ask the restaurant for a nutrition booklet or visit their website.

Are there any low-calorie options at Panda Express?

Panda Express has healthy options. Mixed Veggies, Broccoli Beef, and Grilled Teriyaki Chicken are low-calorie options.

Are there any vegetarian or vegan options available at Panda Express?

Vegans and vegetarians can eat at Panda Express. Eggplant Tofu, Veggie Spring Rolls, and Super Greens are just a few of the vegetarian options.

Are there gluten-free options at Panda Express?

Panda Express has a few gluten-free items but no gluten-free menu. White and brown steamed rice, and most veggie dishes.

What is the average calorie count for a typical Panda Express meal?

Panda Express meals typically range from 400 to 1,300 calories per serving, though this number can vary widely based on the ingredients ordered.

Are there any low-sodium options at Panda Express?

You can find several lower-sodium options at Panda Express. Some options that are lower in sodium are the String Bean Chicken Breast, the Mushroom Chicken, and the Super Greens side dish.

Does Panda Express use MSG in their food?

Yes, certain Panda Express dishes have monosodium glutamate (MSG). For individuals who would want to avoid it, they also provide a variety of MSG-free options.

Leave a Comment